In recent years, immigrating to the United States has become far more difficult. Fewer immigrants are allowed into the country, and the requirements that must be met have become more strict. Fortunately, opportunities still exist for entrepreneurs who wish to start a business or invest in a business in the U.S.

We have extensive experience in successfully assisting our clients in navigating the immigration process and can support you in your successful transitions.


L1 Intercompany Transferee

Foreign executives can transfer to the U.S. to:

  • Manage a company or a major function or division of a company

  • Supervise employees or manage an essential department of a company


EB-5 Visa

Foreign nationals can obtain a green card by doing the following:

  • Invest at least $1,000,000 or at least $500,000 in a “Targeted Employment Area” in a U.S. commercial enterprise

  • Create or preserve at least 10 jobs for U.S. workers


E2 Treaty Investor

To qualify for E-2 classification, the treaty investor must:

  • Be a national of a country with which the United States has a treaty of commerce and navigation

  • Have invested, or be actively in the process of investing, a substantial amount of capital in a legitimate enterprise in the United States

  • Be seeking to enter the United States solely to develop and direct the investment enterprise. Must have at least 50% ownership of the enterprise.


Immigrate your Business with Ease.